2015  Results

Spring Show 
29th March 2015
Judge Mr David Shields Wilholme)

Best In Show 

Watercroft IN A Pickle

Reserve Best In Show, Best Bitch

Best Opposite Sex

 

Belleville Summer Crunch.

Reserve Best Dog

Strathinver Smart Enough.

        Reserve Bitch & Best Veteran In Show

             Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble.

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Kinsridge BackChat

 

Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show

Orison Midnight Dreamer

Midland Counties Open Show Great Bridgeford 29th March 2015

Judge Mr David Shields (Wilholme)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIS + BD - Gee’s, Watercroft In A Pickle

RBIS + BB - Thompson-Morgan’s, Belleville Summer Crunch

RBD – Newtons Strathinver Smart Enough

RBB & BVIS–Hurrions Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble

BPD & BPIS- Jenkins Kinsridge BackChat

BOSP -Lloyds Orison Midnight Dreamer

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)

1.Mrs R Gees Watercroft Coin A Phrase

2.Mrs PA Brooms Roxway Bookseller

 

Puppy Dog (3,0)

1 Miss D Jenkins Kinsridge Backchat. RBP

2 Mrs M Atkinsons Moortop Marks Delivery

3 Mr & Mrs SA&C Atkinsons Moortop Jack The Lad At Manybrook

 

.Junior Dog (3,1)

1 Mrs C Thompson-Morgans Belleville Scintillation

2 Miss J Phillips Blakens Payback

 

Novice Dog-(2,0)

Mrs D Mountfield Arderry Son Of A Gun

2 Mrs S Hilditch Watercroft Royal Mail

 

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)

1 Mrs M Atkinsons Blakens I look To You

2 Mrs&Miss PA&S Broom&Davies Roxway Quite Enough

3Mr&Mrs FA&C Atkinsons Boduf Trailblazer At Manybrook

 

Limit Dog. (2,1

1Mrs R Gee Watercroft In A Pickle BIS & BD

 

Open Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs N Newton Strathinver Smart Enough. RBD

2 Miss D Jenkins Ch Kinsridge Cash Back

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1)

1Miss J Lloyd Orison Dream Machine BPB

2 Mrs & Miss PA&S Broom&Davis Roxway On Demand

3 Mrs D Mountfield Gravetye Spice Up Your Life.

 

Puppy Bitch (6,0)

1Mrs C Thompson-Morgan Alright Black Bess

2Mrs M Atkinsons Moortop Just The One

3 Miss K Hurrion Villassa Ripple By Design

4 Mrs R Gee Watercroft Mixed Fortune

5Mr M Phillips Jaeva Hells Fire

 

Junior Bitch(7,3)

1Mrs C Thompson-Morgan Belleville Magic Spell

2Mrs E Darnell Jacquidon Next Sensation

3Mrs S Walshe Monalou Bagel At Beritas

4Mrs D Batey&Gees Watercroft Confetti

 

Novice Bitch (2,1)

1Mrs D Mountield Arderry She's the One

 

Post Graduate Bitch (0)

 

Limit Bitch (3,1)

1 Mrs R Gee Watercroft Top Tipple

2 Mrs PA Broom Roxway Fable

 

Open Bitch (1,0)

1Mrs C Thompson -Morgan Belleville Summer Crunch RBIS BOS

 

Veteran Bitch(3,1)

1Miss K Hurrion Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble RBB

2 Mrs M Atkinsons Ch Hobsons Choice At Moortop

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
8TH NOVEMBER 2015
JUDGE MRS NR NEWTON(STRATHINVER)

                  Best in Show

            Ch Kinsridge Hot Tip

Reserve Best In Show, Best Bitch

 

Ch Watercroft Top Tia

 

                           Best Opposite Sex in Show, Best Dog

                             Ch Watercroft In A Pickle

Best Puppy In Show 

Blakens Tootie Frutie

               Best Veteran In Show

       Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Midland Counties Norfolk Terrier Association
Weedon
8th November 2015

Judge: Mrs N Newton
 

Minor Puppy – Dog (4,1)

1 Mrs M E Atkinson – Charlie Blake
2 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Chilli Pepper
3 Miss L Smith – Javidel May Contain Nuts

 

Puppy – Dog (4,1)

1 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan - Belleville Slipstream BPD
2 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Rum’N’Raisin
3 Miss L Smith – Javidel May Contain Nuts

 

Junior – Dog (3,1)

1 Mrs M E Atkinson - Moortop Marks Delivery

2 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Coin A Phrase
 

Yearling – Dog - NO ENTRIES

 

Undergraduate – Dog (1,0)

1 Mr S Hilditch – Watercroft Royal Mail

 

Post Graduate – Dog (2,1)

1 Mr & Mrs I Sant – Nordalset Look To The Future

 

Limit - Dog (4,1)

1 Miss D Jenkins - Kinsridge Back Chat

2 Mrs M E Atkinson - Blakens I Look To You
3 Mr & Mrs M Philip – Nordalset Got That Look

 

Open – Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs R Gee - Ch Watercroft In A Pickle DCC+ BOS
2 Miss J Phillips - Ch Blakens Pay Back RDCC

 

Veteran – Dog - NO ENTRIES
 

Minor Puppy – Bitch (5,2))

1 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Saffron
2 Mr & Mrs M Philip – Nordalset Chase The Storm

3 Miss K Hurrion -  Villassa Cherry Tart

Puppy – Bitch (3,0)

1 Miss J Phillips - Blakens Tootie Fruttie  BPB+ BPIS
2 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Pop Picker
3 Mrs J Devereux – Vichea Cash and Carry

 

Junior – Bitch (5,2)
1 Miss L Dixon & Mr P R Davis - Perrisblu Pricilla
2 Mrs J Stevenson – Brickin Simplicity
3 Mrs J Devereux – Vichea Heavens Above

 

Yearling – Bitch (2,1)

1 Miss K Hurrion – Villassa Gold N’Delight

 

Post Graduate – Bitch (7,4)

1 Mrs J Stevenson – Brickin Heartstring
2 Mr & Mrs M Philip – Nordalset Sunny Skies

3 Mrs D Mounfield – Arderry She’s The One

 

Limit – Bitch (10,4)

1 Mrs E Darnell – Jacquidon Next Sensation
2 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan – Allright Black Bess (IMP DEU)
3 Mrs J Devereux – Vichea Little Gem

4 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Dream Topping

5 Mr & Mrs M Philip – Nordalset Truly Madly

 

Open – Bitch (3,1)

1 Miss D Jenkins - CH Kinsridge Top Tip BCC + BIS

2 Mrs R Gee – CH Watercroft Top Tia RBCC + RBIS

 

Veteran – Bitch (7,1)

1 Miss K Hurrion – CH Valentines Cherry Crumble BVIS

2 Mrs M E Atkinson - CH Hobsons Choice At Moortop

 

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS - Judge: Mrs Andrea Smith

Special Open - Dog (4,2)

1 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Chilli Pepper
2 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan - Belleville Slipstream

 

 

Special Open – Bitch (4,2)

1 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan – Allright Black Bess (IMP DEU)
2 Mrs D Mounfield – Arderry She’s The One

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

Club Secretary 

Mrs Ruth Gee

Cottage Farm

Water Lane

Carlton in Lindrick

Worksop

Notts

S81 9EU

01909 732602

ruth.gee@hotmail.co.uk

  • Wix Facebook page

© 2013 by MCTNA. All rights reserved. Designed by Oliver Batley. Photo of Coco by kind permission of Sally Anne Thompson Willbie.