2014 Results

 30TH MARCH 2014 Spring Show
Held at Great Bridgeford Village Hall 
Judge Mr Edward Allen ( Penparc ).

Best In Show 

Watercroft IN A Pickle

Reserve Best In Show, Best Bitch

Best Opposite Sex

 

Belleville Just Magic.

Reserve Best Dog

Belleville Seduction.

Best Puppy Bitch

Belleville Summer Crunch

 

Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show

Arderry Son Of A Gun.

Midland Counties Open Show Great Bridgeford 30th March 2014.

Judge Mr Edward Allen.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIS + BD - Gee’s, Watercroft In A Pickle

RBIS + BB - Thompson-Morgan’s, Belleville Just Magic

RBD – Thompson- Morgan’s, Belleville Seduction

RBB – J Phillip’s Blakens Candy Kisses

BP + BPB – Thompson- Morgan’s, Belleville Summer Crunch

BPD - Mounfield’s, Aderry Son Of A Gun

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)

1.Mrs D Mountfield - Aderry Son Of A Gun BP

2.Miss J Phillips - Blakens I Look To You

 

Puppy Dog (2,0)

1 Miss J Lloyd- Orison Midnight Myth

2 Mrs F Atkinson- Boduf Trailblazer At Manybrook

 

.Junior Dog (3,0)

1 Mrs R Gee- Watercroft In A Pickle BIS

2 Mrs M Atkinson- Blakens Sugar Candy Dips

3 Mrs F Atkinson - Boduf Trailblazer At Manybrook.

 

Novice Dog- No Entries

 

Post Graduate Dog (3,2)

1 Miss G Simpson- Umbradge Longton Cum Megalex

 

Limit Dog. (4,0)

1 Miss J Phillips- Blakens The Kandy Man Kan

2Mrs R Gee-Watercroft Diamond Dealer

3 Mrs D Mountfield- Arderry Sky Rocket

4 Mrs E Darnell- Jacquidon Tough As A Nut

 

Open Dog (3,1)

1 Mrs C Thompson-Morgan- Belleville Seduction RBD.

2 Mrs N Newton-Strathinver Smart Enough.

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1)

1 Mrs C Thompson-Morgan- Belleville Summer Crunch BBP

2 Mrs R Gee- Watercroft Top Tipple

3 Mrs M McPhee - Foxhouse Fine Wine

4 Mrs D Mountfield- Arderry Shes the One

5 Mrs N Newton -Strathinver Angel In Red

 

Puppy Bitch (5,2)

1Mrs J Stevenson-Brickin Suprise Suprise

2 Mrs E Darnell- Jacquidon Sweet As A Nut

3 Ms B Blower - Turith Millie Nutmeg.

 

Junior Bitch(4,1)

1Miss D Jenkins- Strathinver Roses Are Red At  Kinsridge

2Mrs R Gee- Watercroft Hot Diamonds

3 Mrs J Stevenson- Brickin Wild Ivy

 

Novice Bitch (6,5)

1 Mrs N Newton- Strathinver Angel In Red

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)

1 Mrs M Atkinson- Moortop No Choice

2 Mrs G Simpson- Tegwani Dream On At Megalex

 

Limit Bitch (3,1)

1 Mrs R Gee- Watercroft Top Tia

2 Mrs A Smith -Javidel Definitely Maybe

 

Open Bitch (4,2)

1Mrs C Thompson -Morgan Belleville Just Magic BB

2Miss J Phillips -Blakens Candy Kisses RBB

 2nd November 2014 CH Show
Held at Weedon Bec 
Judge Mrs Jill Stevenson (Brickin)

Best In Show 

Ch Belleville Seduction

Reserve Best In Show, Best Bitch

Best Opposite Sex

 

Ch Blakens Sugar Candy Kisses

Reserve Dog CC

Watercroft In A Pickle

Reserve Bith CC

Watercroft Top Tia

 

Best  Puppy In Show

Krisma Flashbck To KInsridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midland Counties Norfolk Terrier Association
Championship Show
Weedon
2nd November 2014
Judge: Mrs Jill Stephenson

 

Minor Puppy – Dog (2,1)

1 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan – Belleville Scintillation

 

Puppy – Dog (2,0)

1 Miss D Jenkins – Krisma Flashback To Kinsridge BPIS

2 Mrs B Phillips & Mr A Gullick – Jiffy Golden Go To Jaeva

 

Junior – Dog (5,0)

1 Miss J T Phillips – Blakens Pay Back

2 Mrs M E Atkinson – Blakens I Look To You

3 Mrs D M Mounfield  - Arderry Son Of A Gun

4 Mr W Holmes-Chatfield – Nordalset Guns And Roses

5 Mr G & Mrs H Brown – Dajean Dotty’s Digger

 

Novice – Dog (3,1)

1 Mr G & Mrs H Brown – Dajean Dotty’s Digger

 

Post Graduate – Dog (2,0)

1 Mrs M E Atkinson – Blakens Sugar Candy Dips

2 Mr M & Mrs L Philip – Nordalset Got That Look  

 

Limit - Dog (3,0)

1 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft In A Pickle

2 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan – Belleville Roll Call
3 Mrs E Darnell – Jacquidon Tough As A Nut

 

Open – Dog (4,0)

1 Mrs C Thompson-Morgan - CH Belleville Seduction DCC + BIS

2 Miss J Phillips - CH Blakens  The Kandy Man Kan

3 Mrs N Newton – Strathinver Smart Enough

4 Miss D Jenkins-Ch Kinsridge Cash Back

 

Veteran – Dog (1,0)

1 Mrs C M Howard -  Hatchwoods Flash Gordon

 

Minor Puppy – Bitch (10,2)

1 Mrs E D Darnell – Jacquidon Next Sensation BPB
2 Mrs D Britten – Krisma Nip In The Air
3 Mr T M & Mrs L A Cooper – Settrendra Sweet N Tiddly

4 Mrs S Walshe – Monalou Bagel at Beritas

5 Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan – Belleville Constellation

 

Puppy – Bitch (1,0)
1 Mrs J A Devereux – Vichea Little Gem

 

Junior – Bitch (7,1)

1 Miss D Jenkins – Kinsridge Top Tip

2 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Top Tipple

3 Mr D E Saltmarsh – Pipridges Holly
4 Miss H Campbell – Nordalset Mad About You

5 Mrs L & Mr M J Philip – Nordalset Truly Madly

 

Novice – Bitch (7,6)

1 Miss D Jenkins – Kinsridge In The Black

 

Post Graduate – Bitch (8,5)

1 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Dream Topping
2 Mrs P Green – Wharfvalley Wild Child

3 Mr D E Saltmarsh – Pipridges Hazel

 

Limit – Bitch (6,3)

1 Mrs R Gee – Watercroft Top Tia RBCC

2 Miss K Hurrion – Villassa All My Heart

3 Mrs M Bettesworth – Kapitada Sweetness’N’Light

 

Open – Bitch (3,0)

1 Miss J Phillips - CH Blakens Candy Kisses BCC + RBIS

2 Mrs C Thompson-Morgan - CH Belleville Just Magic

3 Mrs A Smith - CH Javidel Definitely Maybe

 

Veteran – Bitch (3,1)

1 Mrs M E Atkinson - CH Hobsons Choice At Moortop BVIS

2 Mrs A C Smith – Stridview Bluebell For Javidel

 

 

 

 

Best Opposite Sex Puppy.

Jacquidon Next Sensation.

Club Secretary 

Mrs Ruth Gee

Cottage Farm

Water Lane

Carlton in Lindrick

Worksop

Notts

S81 9EU

01909 732602

ruth.gee@hotmail.co.uk

  • Wix Facebook page

© 2013 by MCTNA. All rights reserved. Designed by Oliver Batley. Photo of Coco by kind permission of Sally Anne Thompson Willbie.